Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

motivation2life.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics525600 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
3Q nexx GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Sonares GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Aniview LTD
152 Media LLC
Refine Direct Srl
EMX Digital, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AirGrid LTD
adQuery
Roq.ad Inc.
33Across
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Knorex
SheMedia, LLC
optimise-it GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arkeero
Amazon Advertising
AntVoice
Sojern, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Infolinks Media, LLC
Nativery Srl
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Appush Technologies
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Petal Ads
Octave IP Limited
Playwire LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Advisible AB
Brand Advance Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Ask Locala
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Samsung Ads
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Comscore B.V.
Exit Bee Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Verasity Limited
Bababam
Agate Systems Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Apester Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Emodo, Inc.
Oracle Advertising
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Media Square
Seenthis AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Viznet
Synamedia
twiago GmbH
Nexx360
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
MISSENA
adnanny.com SLU
AdTheorent, Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Covatic Ltd
streaMonkey GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
BidBerry SRL
ACTV8, Inc.
Impactify SARL
Adxperience SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
travel audience GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Mediakeys Platform
BCOVERY SAS
Improve Digital
giosg.com Oy
REMAILME
Skimbit Ltd
Piano Software Inc.
Clipr
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
video intelligence AG
Telecoming S.A.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BEINTOO SPA
: Tappx
Roku Advertising Services
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adloox SA
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Evorra Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
iProspect GmbH
Voxnest Inc
Readpeak Oy
Aarki, Inc.
Digital Squad
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
The Reach Group GmbH
Adomik
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Captify Technologies Limited
Adikteev
ID5 Technology Ltd
ad6media
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Solution coupons
ADman Interactive SLU
Next Media SRL
Nubo LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Amnet GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Onfocus (Adagio)
BusinessClick
Sirdata Cookieless
Good-Loop Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
audio content & control GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Gamesight Inc
Alkimi
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Smart Adserver
advanced store GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ADMAX
Smart Analytics SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adality GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Mars Media Group
Wizaly
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kargo Global Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
On Device Research Limited
Keymantics
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Madison Logic, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
MGID Inc.
Njuice AB
Bidstack Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Webgains GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADFI MEDIA SL
Smartology Limited
SITU8ED SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Audience Network
M32 Connect Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AAX LLC
Pexi B.V.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
belboon GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
mainADV Srl
Digital East GmbH
PML Innovative Media
glomex GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Welect GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Blue Media Services LTDA
BidTheatre AB
NEORY GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
StackAdapt
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
Epsilon
Footballco Media Limited
Permutive Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GP One GmbH
Kwanko
netzeffekt GmbH
adhood.com
Hubvisor
Justpremium BV
Automattic Ads
Live Data Solutions SL
PubWise, LLLP
Mediavine, Inc.
Threedium
Traffective GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
zeotap GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adform A/S
Exactag GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Bidmatic Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
SunMedia
admetrics GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Triapodi Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Skaze
Adtriba GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Criteo SA
Mobkoi Ltd
iPROM
Extreme Reach, Inc
Cavai AS & UK
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Microsoft Advertising
plista GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp
PIXIMEDIA
Beaconspark Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Kiosked Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
MPX GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Acxiom
Semasio GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Kayzen
Sportradar AG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
VECTAURY
agof studies
Airnow Media Ltd
Salestring ApS
Bombora Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Playad Media Group AB
Wagawin GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Arpeely Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Axiom Media Connect
TripleLift, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
YOC AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Confiant Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Gemius SA
Upwave Inc.
digidip GmbH
Showheroes SE
UniCredit S.p.A.
Playrcart Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Hyper LLC
Novatiq limited
Innovid LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Online Solution
Realytics
Papirfly AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Claritas LLC
Madington
AuDigent
Protected Media LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Newsroom AI Ltd
Notify
Disqus
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Zemanta Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Norstat AS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Rezonence Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Media16 ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quantcast
Truvid Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
freenet DLS GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
PubMatic, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Synkd Ltd.
OpenX
DynAdmic
uppr GmbH
GeoEdge
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Weborama
BILENDI SA
VUUKLE DMCC
TF1 PUBLICITE
BSmartData GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Mobfox US LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Adssets AB
Realeyes OU
Fiducia DLT Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADUX
KUPONA GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
WebAds B.V
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BRICKS
Browsi
InMobi Pte Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
MiQ Digital Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Hivestack Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Adnuntius AS
crossvertise GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Click Tech Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Skoiy
Venatus Media Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INVIBES GROUP
Admixer EU GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
EASYmedia GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Smile Wanted Group
SoundCast
INFOnline GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Frii ApS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Publica LLC
Placense Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Seven Technologies S.L.
Kairos Fire
Reliz LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Dianomi PLC
adWMG
Unruly Group LLC
LoopMe Limited
Delta Projects AB
MyTraffic
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Demandbase, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
BidMachine Inc.
Converto AG
RTB House S.A.
A Million Ads
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Parrable, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Adventure Media
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Dataseat Ltd
emetriq GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Cluep LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Meson Mediation LLC
Objective Partners BV
congstar GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
42 Ads GmbH
FRVR Limited
Alphalyr SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Vyde Ltd.
Sayollo Media LTD
Arcspire Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
A.Mob
Cuebiq
OnProspects Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
PROXISTORE
AdDefend GmbH
Kairion GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Natexo Spain
Unblockia SL
AudienceProject Aps
SelectMedia International LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
EXADS
Taboola Europe Limited
MNTN
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Eskimi
BeOp
Golden Bees
GfK SE
Epom Ltd.
Zeit Agency ApS
Adkernel LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Resono B.V.
dpa-infocom GmbH
ETARGET SE
Ogury Ltd.
Dynata LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Teroa S.A.
OnAudience Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Vibrant Media Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
MediaMath, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
AWIN AG
AdSpirit GmbH
eBay Inc
CleverPush GmbH
ViewPay
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PIA Advertising GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
DNA-I.COM
MobileFuse LLC
Habu
Happydemics
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
NEURAL.ONE
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Maximus Live LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
PRECISO SRL
Prebid.org
Strossle International AB
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
IPONWEB GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Dable Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
RevJet
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
HUMAN
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
RevX
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Gamned
Alphonso Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdView
1plusX AG
UberMedia, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
DistroScale, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Underdog Media LLC
INNITY
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Sift Media, Inc
Commanders Act
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Hurra Communications GmbH
OneTag Limited
Ermes
Always-Computing SAS
LifeStreet Corporation
Neodata Group srl
C WIRE AG
Blis Global Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
ARKHEUS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SpearAd GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Passendo Aps
Bannernow, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
LiveIntent Inc.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
NAG SA
Publicis Media GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Boldwin LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobsuccess
Turk Telekom
Radio Net Media Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Zeta Global
Blue
Quality Media Network GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
Attributy
Audienzz AG
ID Ward Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Near Intelligence
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sirdata
Jampp LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Doceree UK Limited
TX Group AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Query Click Limited
TabMo SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
vitrado GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
remerge GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Opinary GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
YieldLift LLC
Dentsu A/S
NEXD
Adsolutions BV
Vidazoo Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Amobee Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Arrivalist Co.
Bring! Labs AG
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Baidu USA
The Trade Desk
Magnite, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
ividence
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Sitewit Corp
Sonobi, Inc
Adhese
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Dentsu London Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ein Rad AB
XChange by SFBX®
Adpone SL
Nielsen International SA
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Terminus Software Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Content Ignite
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpotX, Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Teavaro
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Pressboard Media Inc
xpln.ai SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Fyber
Permodo GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Vidcrunch LLC
Spoods GmbH
Adlane LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Teads France SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
YouGov
adbility media GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Vidoomy Media SL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADSOCY
smartclip Europe GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Livewrapped AB
WebMedia
Telefonica de España S.A.U
AdInMo LTD
Sublime
ADWAYS SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Smart Traffik
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Project Agora Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Lupon Media
ADventori SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adnami Aps
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Between Exchange
Convo Ink
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BLIINK SAS
Cint AB
Platform161 B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
wetter.com GmbH
AudienceRun corp
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Jellyfish France
digitalAudience B.V.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/motivation2life.com/annualRequestSummary regarding motivation2life.com

At Motivation to life, accessible from https://motivation2life.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Motivation to life and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Log Files

Motivation to life follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Motivation to life uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “Cookies” article from the Privacy Policy Generator.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Motivation to life.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Motivation to life, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Motivation to life has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Motivation to life’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Motivation to life does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Motivation to life. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

Follow Us: