Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

motivation2life.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics525600 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
42 Ads GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Bring! Labs AG
BCOVERY SAS
ShareThis, Inc
RevX
Blue
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
OpenX
Smart Traffik
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MobileFuse LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
MNTN
PROXISTORE
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Celtra, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Brand Advance Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
TargetVideo GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Underdog Media LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Frameplay Corporation
Novatiq limited
ADUX
Powerspace
Relevant Digital Oy
TabMo SAS
Wunderkind Corporation
INVIDI technologies AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Realytics
Roku Advertising Services
AddApptr GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TripleLift, Inc.
ad6media
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AudienceRun corp
Kubient Inc.
Hubvisor
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Truvid Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Kairion GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Nubo LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
Media Square
wetter.com GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Natexo Spain
Adlane LTD
Nano Interactive GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
EMX Digital LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AWIN AG
ID Ward Ltd
Next Media SRL
adnanny.com SLU
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
BRICKS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
OnAudience Ltd
Commanders Act
Sift Media, Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
United Internet Media GmbH
Persona.ly
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Adloox SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
LoopMe Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoProve Limited
Advisible AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Weborama
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
InsurAds Technologies SA.
WebAds B.V
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Digital East GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Wizaly
audio content & control GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
SpringServe, LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
YOC AG
ADFI MEDIA SL
Contact Impact GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
SpotX, Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Quantcast
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Better Ads GmbH
152 Media LLC
REMAILME
Fifty Technology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Brave People Ltd.
Arpeely Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADSTOURS SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Keymantics
The Reach Group GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Wagawin GmbH
Digital Squad
3Q nexx GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Sojern, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Duration Media, LLC.
Clinch Labs LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Upwave Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Sportradar AG
Kwanko
Objective Partners BV
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
diva-e products
Pressboard Media Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
BILENDI SA
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SoundCast
ID5 Technology Ltd
Zeta Global
NEXD
TV Scientific Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Epom Ltd.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
belboon GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Nexx360
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Noster Finance S.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
33Across
Smaato, Inc.
Teads
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
DeepIntent, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
iPROM
uppr GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ShowHeroes SRL
BidTheatre AB
Bucksense Inc
Ermes
One Planet Only
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Mindlytix SAS
Google Advertising Products
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Dentsu Italia SpA
ADYOULIKE SA
IVO Media Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Better Banners A/S
Habu
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
adbility media GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adhese
Unblockia SL
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Smartology Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Insticator, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Zoomd Ltd.
plista GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
WhatRocks Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
MyTraffic
OneTag Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adverty AB (publ)
Konodrac S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
RevJet
Protected Media LTD
Adsonica
Teroa S.A.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
mainADV Srl
Samba TV, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
N Technologies Inc.
digitalAudience
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Samsung Ads
AdView
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
OnProspects Ltd
FRVR Limited
BeOp
Jivox Corporation
Adventure Media
umlaut communication gmbh
Gamoshi Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
glomex GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Madington
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Publica LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bidstack Limited
Aniview LTD
PRECISO SRL
Aptivio Inc
Teavaro
Adpone SL
AAX LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Bounce Commerce GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Jellyfish France
: Tappx
Solution coupons
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Eskimi
Amobee Inc.
Cint AB
Adxperience SAS
ADWAYS SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Widespace AB
Readpeak Oy
travel audience GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Dynata LLC
Adssets AB
Triapodi Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bababam
Improve Digital
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Footballco Media Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
One Tech Group GmbH
SunMedia
LeadsRx, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
agof studies
Acxiom
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Fido S.r.l
Delta Projects AB
Goldbach Group AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Audienzz AG
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Notify
Viznet
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AuDigent
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Salestring ApS
Tangoo S.R.L.
Betgenius Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Webgains GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Fusio by S4M
Vidoomy Media SL
Parrable, Inc.
Teemo SA
Jampp LTD
Online Solution
A.Mob
HUMAN
Next Millennium Media INC
INNITY
MISSENA
Ensighten
Smart Adserver
Radio Net Media Limited
Converto AG
Threedium
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Exit Bee Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ACTV8, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
PubMatic, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Skaze
Blockthrough, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Yieldlab AG
emetriq GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Spoods GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
vitrado GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Unacast Inc.
twiago GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Skoiy
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sirdata
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Impact+
adQuery
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Placense Ltd
remerge GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Sirdata Cookieless
IQM CORPORATION
Avantis Video Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mobsuccess
optimise-it GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
JS Web Production
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
BidBerry SRL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Cluep LLC
ARMIS SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Gamned
Permodo GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ketchup Adv Spa
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud
SmartyAds Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
adality GmbH
Prebid.org
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Confiant Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Cavai AS & UK
Octaive Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Opinary GmbH
ARKHEUS
Apester Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Showheroes SE
StackAdapt
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Pubfinity LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
DIGITEKA Technologies
Smartclip Hispania SL
Arkeero
GeoEdge
Timehop, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Solocal
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Caroda s.r.o.
VECTAURY
Carbon (AI) Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Moloco, Inc.
Imonomy
Meetrics GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Impactify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Dataseat Ltd
Clipr
Query Click Limited
AirGrid LTD
HUAWEI Ads
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Fyber
Cuebiq
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Epsilon
Localsensor B.V.
Stream Eye OOD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
KUPONA GmbH
Automattic Ads
Blue Billywig BV
CIBLECLIC
The Trade Desk
1plusX AG
Browsi
ViewPay
Traffective GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Disqus
Blis Media Limited
Sublime
Norstat AS
Pinpoll GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Piano Software Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Arrivalist Co
Adomik
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Arcspire Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
eBay Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Justpremium BV
MADVERTISE MEDIA
VGI CTV, Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
YouGov
EXADS
Rezonence Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Audience Network
DNA-I.COM
Strossle International AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
Mars Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Index Exchange, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Kairos Fire
Dianomi PLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Rich Audience Technologies SL
MGID Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
TX Group AG
Effiliation / Effinity
INIS sp. zo.o.
Baidu USA
Inskin Media LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
lead alliance GmbH
Vidstart LTD
ADventori SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Passendo Aps
Axiom Media Connect
Welect GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Ein Rad AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BusinessClick
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Resono B.V.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Synkd Ltd.
ONEcount
Mars Media Group
Sharethrough, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Kiosked Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Between Exchange
PubWise, LLLP
Bannerflow AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Permutive Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Bidtellect, Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Golden Bees
ADSOCY
BEINTOO SPA
Terminus Software Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
A Million Ads Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
adhood.com
Vidazoo Ltd
Hyper LLC
admetrics GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Hybrid Theory
Revcontent, LLC
advanced store GmbH
Brid Video DOO
UniCredit S.p.A.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
video intelligence AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SITU8ED SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Adikteev
Adform
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Neodata Group srl
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Content Ignite
Factor Eleven GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
AdQuiver Media SL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Knorex
Pexi B.V.
Kayzen
Allegro.pl
Appier PTE Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Njuice AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MiQ
On Device Research Limited
Innovid Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
GfK SE
MARKETPERF CORP
Sayollo Media LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
PIA Advertising GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Unruly Group Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Realeyes OU
DynAdmic
YieldLift LLC
Gamesight Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
AntVoice
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SheMedia, LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
digidip GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
giosg.com Oy
Adtriba GmbH
Criteo SA
Bombora Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Triple13 Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Unruly Group LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdColony, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Optomaton UG
Reveal Mobile Inc
iProspect GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Pelmorex Corp.
Blue Media Services LTDA
zillian sa
Dentsu London Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
AerServ LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Media16 ltd
Somplo Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
C WIRE AG
adWMG
MEDIAMETRIE
Experian Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Converge-Digital
Maximus Live LLC
Smile Wanted Group
BritePool Inc
Hivestack Inc.
ETARGET SE
Ziff Davis LLC
INVIBES GROUP
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
GP One GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
GADSME
Evorra Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/motivation2life.com/annualRequestSummary regarding motivation2life.com

At Motivation to life, accessible from https://motivation2life.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Motivation to life and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Log Files

Motivation to life follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Motivation to life uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “Cookies” article from the Privacy Policy Generator.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Motivation to life.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Motivation to life, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Motivation to life has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Motivation to life’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Motivation to life does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Motivation to life. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/motivation2life.com/annualRequestSummary

Follow Us: