Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

motivation2life.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics525600 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
video intelligence AG
A Million Ads Ltd
Teavaro
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SelectMedia International LTD
ADITION technologies GmbH
RevX
Azerion Holding B.V.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
PRECISO SRL
Impact+
Sizmek by Amazon
Triapodi Ltd.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Madington
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Disqus
3Q nexx GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Digital Squad
Mobility-Ads GmbH
digitalAudience
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Vidazoo Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adsonica
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Skoiy
Bannernow, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Amobee Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Amazon Advertising
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Golden Bees
United Internet Media GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MyTraffic
Fido S.r.l
Adikteev
Publicis Media GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Sonic Odeeo ltd
mediarithmics SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
glomex GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Deutsche Post AG
FeedAd GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
uppr GmbH
Next Media SRL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Axiom Media Connect
eBay Inc
Showheroes SE
Apester Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
PulsePoint, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Criteo SA
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Seven Technologies S.L.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Audience Network
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Scene Stealer Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Imonomy
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Cluep LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
appTV Ltd.
AerServ LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Quantcast International Limited
remerge GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
TX Group AG
Google Advertising Products
Advisible AB
ADventori SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
Playrcart Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
RDandX Group DMCC
TAPTAP Digital SL
GroupM UK Limited
Spotad
Confiant Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Browsi
Skaze
SPEAKOL DMCC
mainADV Srl
Audience Solutions S.A.
Demandbase, Inc.
Zeta Global
JS Web Production
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Digiseg ApS
Roku Advertising Services
Next Millennium Media INC
ID5 Technology Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Platform161 B.V.
Adtelligent Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Bounce Exchange, Inc
N Technologies Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Weborama
Cuebiq
zillian sa
33Across
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
giosg.com Oy
Snigel Web Services Limited
AAX LLC
Experian Limited
Videobyte Inc
Mindlytix SAS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Online Solution
Adlane LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Webgains GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AdColony, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
GeistM Technologies LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Pexi B.V.
Alphalyr SAS
Zoomd Ltd.
plista GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Brid Video DOO
Seedtag Advertising S.L
NextRoll, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
adality GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
numberly
Quality Media Network GmbH
belboon GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
On Device Research Limited
Jivox Corporation
Good-Loop Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Fandom, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
OpenWeb LTD
McCann Discipline LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Adobe Advertising Cloud
adWMG
OneFootball GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Resono B.V.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Teemo SA
Gamesight Inc
Eulerian Technologies
Mobsuccess
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OnAudience Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
SoundCast
NoBid, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Wizaly
AudienceRun corp
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Piano Software Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Objective Partners BV
Rockerbox, Inc
Adtube AS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SheMedia, LLC
Solocal
Jampp LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dataseat Ltd
agof studies
YieldLift LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Effiliation / Effinity
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
travel audience GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
SunMedia
Persona.ly
Jellyfish France
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Roq.ad Inc.
Adnami Aps
Publica LLC
Project Agora Ltd
BusinessClick
MediaMath, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Sojern, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Realytics
Signal Digital Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Amnet GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Justpremium BV
OneTag Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SpringServe, LLC
vitrado GmbH
BILENDI SA
XChange by SFBX®
AdMaxim Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mediavine, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
adbility media GmbH
Keymantics
Kochava Inc.
Sirdata
Blue Billywig BV
diva-e products
Konodrac S.L.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Zemanta, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Blis Media Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Adventure Media
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Factor Eleven GmbH
OpenX
Adloox SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Smadex SL
AdView
Doceree UK Limited
Triple13 Ltd
GADSME
Nubo LTD
Fyber
Ziff Davis LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Livewrapped AB
BCOVERY SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bidstack Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
PML Innovative Media
Pelmorex Corp.
ViewPay
lead alliance GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Adsolutions BV
Ensighten
Spoods GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The ADEX GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adQuery
Insticator, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
BLIINK SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
PubMatic, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Meetrics GmbH
Viznet
Contact Impact GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
dataXtrade GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Teroa S.A.
Blue
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Impactify
BritePool Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Resolution Media München GmbH
GeoEdge
YOC AG
Fusio by S4M
Adhese
Powerspace
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Dentsu London Limited
jsdelivr.com
ADman Interactive SLU
Smartclip Hispania SL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Audiencerate LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Habu
AntVoice
GfK SE
ADSTOURS SAS
Hyper LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ShareThis, Inc
Yieldlab AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
C WIRE AG
Skimbit Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
WebAds B.V
VECTAURY
INVIDI technologies AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
BidMachine Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ARMIS SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Natexo Spain
Permutive Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Acxiom
AcuityAds Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Venatus Media Limited
GP One GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Njuice AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
YouGov
Adform
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
StackAdapt
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Automattic Ads
INNITY
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Nielsen International SA
Dailymotion SA
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Flashtalking, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
netzeffekt GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
RevJet
crossvertise GmbH
BRICKS
Adverticum cPlc.
Liveintent Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Sparklit Networks Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
: Tappx
Placense Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Kameleoon SAS
Query Click Limited
Knorex
Arcspire Limited
Digital East GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Consumable, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
adsquare GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Jaduda GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
Appier PTE Ltd
Media16 ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AddApptr GmbH
Aptivio Inc
MGID Inc.
Upwave Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Mediascore mbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Nexx360
Comscore B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdTheorent, Inc
ADUX
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Parrable, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NeuStar, Inc.
Strossle International AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adludio Ltd.
Cint AB
Improve Digital
Protected Media LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Pulse Innovations Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
Octaive Ltd.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Kwanko
AREIA (ADLOOP)
One Planet Only
Sublime
Samba TV Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Smart Adserver
EASYmedia GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Frameplay Corporation
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adssets AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
A.Mob
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
Solution coupons
Pressboard Media Inc
ADSOCY
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
NEURAL.ONE
Hybrid Theory
EASY Marketing GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Inskin Media LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Gamned
Truvid Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Content Ignite
Hurra Communications GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
ADRENALEAD
umlaut communication gmbh
AUDIOMOB LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Terminus Software Inc.
ONEcount
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
NEXD
DNA-I.COM
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
MiQ
VRTCAL Markets Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Playhill Limited
Teads
Newsroom AI Ltd
Blingby LLC
ETARGET SE
LifeStreet Corporation
Sift Media, Inc
Welect GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smile Wanted Group
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Converge-Digital
RTB House S.A.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Fifty Technology Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
INVIBES GROUP
Yandex
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Captify Technologies Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Between Exchange
Eskimi
Octave IP Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
Samsung Ads
Reveal Mobile Inc
TabMo SAS
Goldbach Group AG
Maximus Live LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
twiago GmbH
Converto AG
Commanders Act
PROXISTORE
iProspect GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mobile Professionals BV
Sportradar AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Somplo Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Epsilon
adrule mobile GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
BeOp
Duration Media, LLC.
Oracle Data Cloud
Sharethrough, Inc
Notify
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
1Agency
CIBLECLIC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
DeepIntent, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Underdog Media LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Kairion GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Prebid.org
EXADS
BidTheatre AB
Ogury Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Smaato, Inc.
Allegro.pl
Pinpoll GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Seenthis AB
Clipr
Aniview LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Pubfinity LLC
Audienzz AG
Kubient Inc.
Baidu USA
NEORY GmbH
Widespace AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Goodeed
Collective Europe Ltd.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Better Banners A/S
Radio Net Media Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Moloco, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Admixer EU GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
iPROM
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
admetrics GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Threedium
AuDigent
Kairos Fire
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SmartFrame Technologies
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Arkeero
AudienceProject Aps
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ARKHEUS
Adomik
Norstat AS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Smartology Limited
Kayzen
GlobalWebIndex
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Traffective GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GeoProve
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Avantis Video Ltd
MNTN
ad6media
Yieldlove GmbH
HUMAN
UberMedia, Inc.
Media Square
Rapid Performance GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Tangoo Srl
wetter.com GmbH
advanced store GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
The Trade Desk
Smart Traffik
The MediaGrid Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
1plusX AG
DynAdmic
Market Resource Partners LLC
Passendo Aps
emetriq GmbH
Ermes
Mars Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ShowHeroes SRL
Revcontent, LLC
adhood.com
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MISSENA
Gemius SA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Gamoshi Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/motivation2life.com/annualRequestSummary regarding motivation2life.com

At Motivation to life, accessible from https://motivation2life.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Motivation to life and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Log Files

Motivation to life follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Motivation to life uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “Cookies” article from the Privacy Policy Generator.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Motivation to life.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Motivation to life, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Motivation to life has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Motivation to life’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Motivation to life does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Motivation to life. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/motivation2life.com/annualRequestSummary

Follow Us: